Alibaba / Language:        中文         English            Indonesia
E-mail:joinwit@joinwit.com
Request quote
 
Features
1:Real no-mandrel RL test, no matching gel;
2:Automatic IL&RL test;
3:Automated, concurrent dual wavelength IL and RL.
4:Provides different working modes as OPM、IL、RL、ILRL、IL2、ILRL2;
5 : High-precision optical power meter mode, wide measurement range
(up to +5dBm~-85dBm);
6:USB interface to support software application;  
7:User self-calibration wavelengths, up to 30 items;
8:Extensive menu setting contents, more comprehensive system function;
9: Optical power detection can be low to -85dBm

Applications

- Maintenance in Telecom

- Maintenance CATV

- Fiber Optic Lab Testing

- Other Fiber Optic Measurements

JW8307

 No-mandrel Insertion/Return Loss Test Station

JW8307 series No-mandrel Insertion/Return Loss Test Station is a Joinwit newly-developed instrument, which can realize the return loss test of optical devices with no-mandrel method. It is a technological breakthrough in the domestic market and greatly improves the efficiency of RL test of optical devices. Meanwhile, it provides a good solution for RL test of the optical device which cannot be wrapped or is not convenient to be wrapped.
Profile
1
Products
The unit was carefully inspected,mechanically,electrically and optically before shipment. When received, the shipping cargo should contain the items listed in Standard Packages. Account for and inspect each item. In the event of a damaged instrument, please contact Shanghai Joinwit or our dealer immediately. Please retain the shipping container in case re-shipment is required for any reason.
Standard Packages
3
Specifications INSERTION LOSS & RETURN LOSS TEST STATION
Test  wavelength(nm)1310/1550(±10nm) ①
Applicable  fiber  type(µm)9/125
Laser source connector  type FC/APC  ②
Output  power(dBm)≥-5
Output  stability(dB)±0.005(15 min @ 25℃)  ③
Test  range(dB)0~75
Resolution(dBm/dB)0.1
Test  accuracy(dB)±0.3(0~65dB) ④
Sensor  element InGaAs ⑤
Detector  size Φ2.0mm  ⑥
Wavelength  range(nm)800~1700
Wavelength  calibration(nm)850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625  ⑦
Power  range(dBm)
+3~-75
Linearity(dB)±0.2(+3~-65dBm) ⑧
Test  mode Linearity/Non-Linearity
Resolution(dBm/dB/xW)0.01
Connector  type FC/SC/ST/Φ2.5mm/Φ1.25mm
Display CLCD  ⑨
Communication  interface USB 2.0/RS232
(continued)
  Power(V)AC 90~260
Operating  temperature(℃)0~+40
Storage conditions(℃)-25~+70
Relative humidity 0~85%(without condensation)
Dimensions(mm,LWH)280*260*120
Weight(kg)3.15
2
Specifications
NoNameQty
1JW8307 main unit1
2Power cord1
3USB Cable1
4Certificate of Wavelength and if requested the Metrology Report1
5Instruction Manual1
6CD with applicable software and documentation1
7FC/APC-FC/APC patch cord1
8FC/APC-FC/UPC patch cord1